Gigs

JUNE

I’ll be mostly looking after my brand new baby in June, as well as hosting the massive summer party for the nice people at Creative Assembly, an award-winning computer games company.

 

JULY

MONDAY 2ND – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS ED GAMBLE/CATHERINE BOHART

THURSDAY 5TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS ZOE LYONS/JOHN HASTINGS

FRIDAY 6TH – CARDIFF GLEE

MONDAY 9TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS PETE FIRMAN/KWAME ASANTE

THURSDAY 12TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS MATT FORDE/TOM WARD

FRIDAY 13TH/SATURDAY 14TH – TOP SECRET COMEDY

MONDAY 16TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS JIM TAVARE/JARRED CHRISTMAS

TUESDAY 17TH – THIS IS NOT A CULT

THURSDAY 19TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS SEANN WALSH/ASHLEY STORRIE

MONDAY 23RD – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS MAT RICARDO/ADAM ROWE

THURSDAY 26TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS TONY LAW/SINDHU VEE

SATURDAY 28TH – HOUSE OF STAND-UP, CHIPSTEAD

MONDAY 30TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS PAUL DUNCAN MCGARRITY

 

AUGUST

WEDNESDAY 1ST – THE LEADMILL COMEDY CLUB, SHEFFIELD

FRIDAY 3RD – GEORGE’S COMEDY CLUB, BLACKBURN

SATURDAY 4TH – KOMEDIA, BATH

TUESDAY 7TH – XS MALARKEY, MANCHESTER

THURSDAY 9TH – SATURDAY 11TH – COMEDY CENTRAL, LIVERPOOL

THURSDAY 16TH – COMEDY STORE, LONDON

FRIDAY 17TH/SATURDAY 18TH – CAMDEN FRINGE: FABULIST AT CAMDEN COMEDY CLUB

 

SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY 2ND – END OF THE ROAD (HOSTING THE COMEDY STAGE)

MONDAY 3RD – GOOD SHIP COMEDY

THURSDAY 6TH – BRIT(ISH) COMEDY SHOW

MONDAY 10TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS FERN BRADY

TUESDAY 11TH – FABULIST @ OBJECTIVELY FUNNY (WIP)

FRIDAY 14TH – PICCADILLY COMEDY

SATURDAY 15TH – COMEDY MASH, HYTHE

MONDAY 17TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY

MONDAY 24TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS SIMON BRODKIN

WEDNESDAY 26TH – COMEDY TEAHOUSE, WOODHALL SPA

THURSDAY 27TH – LITTLE LAST LAUGH, SHEFFIELD

FRIDAY 28TH – COMEDY TEAHOUSE, BOSTON

SATURDAY 29TH – COMEDY CLUB 4 KIDS, POOLE

SUNDAY 30TH – ROCK THE ATIC, BANBURY (PLUS AFTERNOON COMPERING WORKSHOP)

 

OCTOBER

MONDAY 1ST – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS LLOYD LANGFORD

FRIDAY 5TH – COMEDY BUNKER, RUISLIP

SATURDAY 6TH – LAUGHING CHILI, SUNBURY-ON-THAMES

MONDAY 8TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS DANA ALEXANDER

TUESDAY 9TH – MILLER’S THEATRE, ZURICH

SATURDAY 13TH – VIENNA’S FUNNIEST STAND-UP COMEDY

SATURDAY 20TH – COMEDY MONSTERS, WORCESTER

MONDAY 22ND – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS ALISTAIR BARRIE

THURSDAY 25TH – GUT ROCKING COMEDY, EAST DULWICH

FRIDAY 27TH – JOKES ON US, LEICESTER

SATURDAY 28TH – COMEDY LOUNGE, HULL

MONDAY 29TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS RHYS JAMES

 

NOVEMBER

FRIDAY 2ND – LAUGHING CHILI, WINDSOR

SATURDAY 3RD – COMEDY CAFE, SHOREDITCH

MONDAY 5TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS JAMES ACASTER

FRIDAY 9TH – LONESTAR COMEDY, TONBRIDGE

SATURDAY 10TH – COMEDY LOFT, WATFORD

MONDAY 12TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS MARCEL LUCONT

FRIDAY 16TH/SATURDAY 17TH – BACKYARD COMEDY CLUB, BETHNAL GREEN

MONDAY 19TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS RICH WILSON

FRIDAY 23RD/SATURDAY 24TH – TOP SECRET COMEDY

MONDAY 26TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS ANGELA BARNES

THURSDAY 29TH – MUNGO’S COMEDY CLUB, CANTERBURY