Gigs

 

JUNE

 

THURSDAY 27TH – WHITE LION, WALKERN

FRIDAY 28TH – COMEDY CLUB, LINCOLN

SATURDAY 29TH – THE SECRET COMEDY CLUB, BRIGHTON 

 

JULY

MONDAY 1ST – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS JOEL DOMMETT

FRIDAY 5TH – GODIVA FESTIVAL, COVENTRY

SATURDAY 6TH – FABLEMAKER (WIP), SHAFTESBURY FRINGE AT THE SHASTON

SUNDAY 7TH – FABLEMAKER (WIP), KING ALFRED THEATRE

MONDAY 8TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS FERN BRADY

WEDNESDAY 10TH – ANGEL COMEDY

THURSDAY 11TH – FABLEMAKER (WIP), GUILDFORD FRINGE

MONDAY 15TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS ALICE FRASER

THURSDAY 18TH – FABLEMAKER (WIP), CAROLINE OF BRUNSWICK, BRIGHTON

SATURDAY 20TH – FABLEMAKER (WIP), READING FRINGE

MONDAY 22ND – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS TOM STADE

WEDNESDAY 24TH – FABLEMAKER (WIP), TOP SECRET COMEDY

FRIDAY 26TH – BEXLEY 

MONDAY 29TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS BEN VAN DER VELDE

TUESDAY 30TH – HILARITY BITES, DARLINGTON 

AUGUST

AUGUST 1ST – 25TH – EDINBURGH FRINGE: CLASSIC JOKE CLUB @ CABARET VOLTAIRE, 1415

AUGUST 1ST – 25TH (NOT 14TH) – EDINBURGH FRINGE: FABLEMAKER @ 32 BELOW, 1705

 

SEPTEMBER

MONDAY 2ND – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS TBC

THURSDAY 5TH/FRIDAY 6TH – KOMEDIA, BRIGHTON KOMEDIA, BRIGHTON

SATURDAY 7TH – COMEDY LOFT, READING

MONDAY 9TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS JESSICA FOSTEKEW

SATURDAY 14TH – LOL COMEDY BOURNEMOUTH

MONDAY 16TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS DANE BAPTISTE

SATURDAY 21ST – LAUGHING CHILI, MARLOW

MONDAY 23RD – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS ANDREW O’NEILL

THURSDAY 26TH – FUNHOUSE COMEDY, OAKHAM

FRIDAY 27TH – BANBURY

SATURDAY 28TH – LOL COMEDY, PORTSMOUTH

SUNDAY 29TH – ROCK THE ATIC, BANBURY

MONDAY 30TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS JAMALI MADDIX

 

OCTOBER

MONDAY 7TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS GARRETT MILLERICK

SATURDAY 12TH – COMEDY CLUB 4 KIDS, BRIGHTON

SATURDAY 12TH – KOMEDIA, BATH

MONDAY 14TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS KIRI PRITCHARD-MCLEAN

THURSDAY 17TH – SATURDAY 19TH – TOP SECRET COMEDY, COVENT GARDEN

MONDAY 21ST – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS NEIL DELAMERE

THURSDAY 24TH – COMEDY KNIGHTS MANNINGTREE

SATURDAY 26TH – COMEDY LOFT, WATFORD

MONDAY 28TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS TBC

 

NOVEMBER

FRIDAY 1ST – BACKYARD COMEDY CLUB, BETHNAL GREEN

SATURDAY 2ND – JONNY & INEL’S KIDS CLUB, UP THE CREEK

SATURDAY 2ND – FABLEMAKER @ FUNNY THINGS FESTIVAL, WOLVERHAMPTON

MONDAY 4TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS IVO GRAHAM

FRIDAY 8TH – CUSTARD COMEDY, COMBERTON

SATURDAY 9TH – LOL COMEDY, PORTSMOUTH

MONDAY 11TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS LARRY DEAN

THURSDAY 14TH – KINGS LYNN CORN EXCHANGE

FRIDAY 15TH – FABLEMAKER @ HUNGERFORD COMEDY CLUB

SATURDAY 16TH – PEAR FACE COMEDY, HUNTINGDON

MONDAY 18TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS ANUVAB PAL

SATURDAY 23RD – KOMEDIA, BATH

MONDAY 25TH – GOOD SHIP COMEDY PRESENTS CATHERINE BOHART

WEDNESDAY 27TH – COMEDY TEA HOUSE, WOODHALL SPA

FRIDAY 29TH/SATURDAY 30TH – THE COMEDY STORE, LONDON